School Administration

Director - Tony Seal 

Principal - Angela V. Kinsler 

Secretary - Jenny Mullins Attendance/Office - Sandra Fleenor 

Guidance Counselors - Whitney Fleenor, Becky Holt 

Bookkeeper - Summer Mabe 

Curriculum Coordinator - Ginger Stapleton

School Resource Officer - William Wilder

Our Teachers

Kindergarten

Ms. Autumn Collins - Room 122   

Ms. Becky McCoy - Room 123  

Ms. Wendy Mullins - Room 118  

Ms. Melanie Stanifer - Room 120

1st Grade

Ms. Jacklyn Bailey - Room 116  

Ms. Karen Holt - Room 115

Ms. Emily Southern - Room 117  

Ms. Tara West - Room 121  

2nd Grade

Ms. Marsha Christian - Room 203  

Ms. Lynn Drinnon - Room 207  

Ms. Patty Johnson - Room 209  

Ms. Erica Lawson - Room 205  

3rd Grade

Ms. Shirley Greene - Room 306  

Ms. Laura Ellison - Room 202   

Ms. Afton Hurd - Room 305 

Ms. Kylie McCoy - Room 303 

4th Grade

Ms. Christy Brewer - Room 403  

Ms. Amy Harrell - Room 404  

Ms. Samantha Harvey - Room 402  

Ms. Lillie Rattler - Room 401 

5th Grade

Ms. Sherry Hunt - Room 211  

Mr. David Reed - Room 213  

Ms. Jennifer Seal - Room 215  

Ms. Karyn Trent - Room 212  

Special Classes

Computer Lab

Ms. Marlene Kinsler - Room 108

Guidance

Ms. Whitney Fleenor - Room 201

Ms. Becky Holt - Room 206

Keyboarding

Ms. Mary Lou Perry - Room 111

Library

Physical Education

Mr. Brian O'Dell - Gym

Ms. Ginger King

Literacy Specialist

Ms. Sara Holt - Room 110

Assistants:  Heather Collins, Jamie Sexton, Tonya Skellinger

Special Education

Mr. Mike Belcher  - Supervisor

Ms. Jennifer Trent - Secretary

Ms. Cynthia Campbell - Resource K-2 - Room 112

Ms. Lindsey Collingsworth - Resource 3-5 - Room 204

Ms. Misty Rasnic - Resource - Room 114
Assistants:  Melissa Atkins,  Jan Brewer,  Patty Drinnon,  Eleanor McCoy,  Judy Seal,  Shawna Seal, Treva Wilder   

Reading Intervention

Speech

Ms. Chesley Davis - Room 113

Ms. Connie Rader - Room 113

Cafeteria Staff

Lorene Brooks, Manager  

Cooks:  Brittany Bolden, Patsy Helton, Katilin Johnson, Lisa Trent  

Support Staff

Project BASIC - Julie Bowlin  

Copy Room - Tammy Dalton 

Maintenance - Jerry Anderson

Custodians:  Christine Bunch, Virginia Nichols, Lorena O’Bryan